Vehicle Registration Renewal Customers Served Fiscal Year 2020-2021

Service Delivery TypeJuly-September 2020October-December 2020January-March 2021April-June 2021Total Customers
Mail585,294636,112676,7321,898,138
Internet3,175,9002,741,4573,154,8319,072,188
Field Office1,896,3891,673,3171,624,9595,194,665
Auto Club820,204791,871820,4412,432,516
Business Partner890,346753,803853,9712,498,120
Self-Service Terminal625,096595,181706,3581,926,635
Phone (IVR)67,74849,75555,094172,597
Total8,060,9777,241,4967,892,38623,194,859