Vehicle Registration Renewal Customers Served Fiscal Year 2020-2021

Service Delivery TypeJuly-September 2020October-December 2020January-March 2021April-June 2021Total Customers
Mail585,294585,294
Internet3,175,9003,175,900
Field Office1,896,3891,896,389
Auto Club820,204820,204
Business Partner890,346890,346
Self-Service Terminal625,096625,096
Phone (IVR)67,74867,748
Total8,060,9778,060,977
Total of Vehicle registration renewal customers served from field office, to phones in the third quarter of the fiscal year 2020-2021 year to date shown in a visual graph.