Vehicle Registration Renewal Customers Served Fiscal Year 2014-2015

Service Delivery TypeJuly-September 2014October-December 2014January-March 2015April-June 2015Total Customers
Mail2,304,3391,991,5552,267,6602,292,2128,855,766
Internet1,996,7201,692,2072,049,5552,168,4507,906,932
Field Office1,346,5681,302,1151,212,2341,282,9395,143,856
Auto Club825,675716,197846,779843,5653,232,216
Business Partner352,523333,651456,678451,0571,593,909
Self-Service Terminal222,280184,965281,240288,938977,423
Phone (IVR)52,16144,27648,04257,681202,160
Total7,100,2666,264,9667,162,1887,384,84227,912,262
This graph shows vehicle registration renewal transactions for the fiscal year 2014-2015, broken down by service delivery types.

Please Note: For more information, click on Self-Service Terminals y Business Partners.